Calendar

Select a month to view
Date Event Description Part*
Wed 01 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Putteridge High School
  • St Mary's School
Part:
Thu 02 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Simon Balle School
  • Southfields Academy
  • Richard Challoner School
  • Clayesmore School
Part:
Fri 03 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Frensham Heights School
  • Reading Blue Coat School
  • Bishop Challoner School
  • Willingdon Community School
  • Guildford County School
  • Wellington School
  • Samuel Ward Academy
Part:
Sun 05 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Dr Challoner's Grammar School
  • Government of Canada
  • Catholic High School, Chester
Part:
Mon 06 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Longdean School
  • University of San Diego Choral Scholars
  • First World War Centenary Battlefield Tours Programme
  • Ivio Binnenhof
  • Hardwicke & District Royal British Legion
Part: CH
Tue 07 Mar Daily ceremony
  • St. Charles College, Canada
  • OLV College, Zottegem
  • Sint - Maarten bovenschool, Beveren
  • ATR Purbright
  • Rt. Hon. T. Abbott, former premier of Australia
  • H.E. M. Higgie, Australian Ambassador to Belgium
Part:
Wed 08 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Headquarters Surgeon General
  • Trinity College School (Can)
  • Lampton School
Part:
Thu 09 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Trinity College School (Can)
  • Testwood Sports College
  • Devizes School
  • St Helen's School
  • Notre Dame Catholic High School (Can)
  • Catmose College
Part:
Fri 10 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Christopher Whitehead Language College
  • Southgate School
  • Garth Webb Secondary School (Can)
  • Hills family (Can)
  • Honley High School
  • Fearnhill School
  • Howden School
  • De Graankorrel Kruiseke
Part:
Sat 11 Mar Daily ceremony
  • St. Peter High School (Can)
  • HMS Scotia (RNR)
  • Groep Bossuyt
  • Les Pas de Souchez
  • First World War Centenary Battlefield Tours Programme
  • Townsend School
  • Markham District High School (Can)
  • NSB - Heusden
  • West Elgin Secondary School (Can)
Part:
Sun 12 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Dr Challoner's Grammar School
  • Bedford Modern School Combined Cadet Force
  • East Bergholt High School
  • Kingsway College School, Toronto (Can)
  • Wallingford School
Part:
Mon 13 Mar Daily ceremony
  • First World War Centenary Battlefield Tours Programme
  • Cuthbertson group
  • Centennial Collegiate & Vocational Institute (Can)
Part:
Tue 14 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Alton Convent School
  • Queen’s York Rangers 2799 Army Cadet Corps (Can).
  • Sint-Jan Berchmanscollege
  • Royal Canadian Sea Cadet Corps Brilliant
Part:
Wed 15 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Wallingford School
  • Hillcrest School and Community College
  • Sintermeerten College, Heerlen (NL)
  • Hardenhuish School
  • Trinity School, Lewisham
  • Ditcham Park School
  • Lycée d'enseignement agricole privé de Nermont
  • Ichthus College, Dronten (NL)
Part:
Thu 16 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Leefschool Akkerwinde
  • Gemeenteschool Zuienkerke
  • Holy Trinity Academy
  • Hamilton District Christian School (Can)
  • Ichthus College, Dronten (NL)
Part:
Fri 17 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Cranbourne Business and Enterprise College
  • Cams Hill
  • John Warner School
Part:
Sat 18 Mar Daily ceremony
  • 2nd Northern Ireland Battalion ACF
  • Equity (School Travel) & UCL
  • KRISKRAS Jongeren
  • Yard-Smith family
Part: P
Sun 19 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Dr Challoner's Grammar School
  • Holyrood Academy
Part:
Mon 20 Mar Daily ceremony
  • 142 Mimico 'Determination' Squadron, Royal Canadian Air Cadets
  • Francis Combe Academy
Part:
Tue 21 Mar Daily ceremony
  • English family
  • Nowra RSL
  • Lycée d'enseignement agricole privé de Nermont
Part:
Wed 22 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Launceston College
  • Lycée d'enseignement Agricole Privé de Nermont
Part:
Thu 23 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Bournemouth School for Girls
  • Sint-Jan Berchmanscollege, Genk
  • Bryntirion School
  • Whitmore High School
  • Stowmarket High School
  • Kingsdale Foundation School
  • Chichester High School
Part:
Fri 24 Mar Daily ceremony
  • 1084 (Market Harborough) Squadron, ATC
  • Windsor High School
  • Keble Prep. School
  • N.Z. Parliamentary Delegation
  • Martinuscollege
Part: B
Sat 25 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Northumberland Hussars Squadron, The Queen's Own Yeomanry
  • Meoncross School
  • Wetherby Prep School
  • Clifton College
  • Belgian Living History Association
  • Mangotsfield Secondary School
  • Organisatie Gent-Wevelgem
  • Groep Delreux
  • Scott Shore family
  • Bartholomew School, Eynsham
Part: CH
Sun 26 Mar Daily ceremony
  • St John's Choir
  • Raton Laveur group (Can)
  • Bandits group (Can)
  • Wildcats group (Can)
  • Royal British Legion, Tod Pals
  • East Bergholt High School
  • Gezinsbond Deinze
Part: CH
Mon 27 Mar Daily ceremony
  • University of London
  • Llandovery College Chapel Choir
  • College Ieper
  • Baines School
  • Gito Tervuren
  • Seoul Foreign School (South Korea)
Part: CH
Tue 28 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Blenheim District High School (Can)
  • Streetsville Secondary School (Can)
  • 2137 Calgary Highlanders Cadet Corps
  • Private Pattison group (Can)
  • Billy Bishop group (Can)
  • Heilig Hartinstituut Heverlee
  • Priestley College
  • Brydon family
Part: P
Wed 29 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Pennthorpe School
  • Watson family
  • Middenschool Irishof Kapellen
  • All Saints Catholic High School, Sheffield
  • Atheneum Oudenaarde
  • Tor Bridge High School
Part:
Thu 30 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Columbus High School (USA)
  • Thorpe St Andrew High School and Sixth Form
  • BuBaO de Rietzang
  • RAF Brize Norton
  • Cardinal Newman Catholic School
  • Nicholas Hamond Academy
Part:
Fri 31 Mar Daily ceremony
  • Queensbridge School
  • Lenzie Academy
  • Netherhall School
  • Holmer Green Senior School
  • Woodhouse Grove School
  • Springwest Academy
  • Our Lady of Sion Senior School
  • Dunaghy Flute Band
  • All Souls & St Gabriel's School (Aus)
Part:

More info:

  • B = Band
  • CH = Choir
  • P = Piper

 

  • Supported by